Staff Directory

A

Debra Applegate

Debra Applegate

Music Specialist

B

Erin Bates

Erin Bates

Communications Class Teacher

Brittany Beck

Brittany Beck

5th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies

Lindsay Blair

Lindsay Blair

3rd Grade Team Leader

Joy Burchfield

Joy Burchfield

Principal

Megan Burross

Megan Burross

1st Grade Teacher

C

 Leslie Cech

Leslie Cech

Librarian

Andrea Coleman

Andrea Coleman

4th Grade

D

Helen Dietz

Helen Dietz

Art Specialist

Connie Dyer

Connie Dyer

Nurse

E

Nicki Earnheart

Nicki Earnheart

4th Grade

F

 Robbie Finley

Robbie Finley

Kindergarten

Haley Fritz

Haley Fritz

Functional Living

G

Tara Gilliland

Tara Gilliland

2nd Grade

Jennifer Grace

Jennifer Grace

Theater Arts Specialist

Lisa Griffin

Lisa Griffin

Piano Specialist

Ashley Guy

Ashley Guy

4th Grade Teacher

H

Jana Herrera

Jana Herrera

Communications Class Paraprofessional

Kayla Hock

Kayla Hock

1st Grade

Kristen Hodges

Kristen Hodges

Instructional Paraprofessional

Lacey Hood

Lacey Hood

Speech - SLP Licensed

Gladys Hoover

Gladys Hoover

Resource Paraprofessional

Kate Howell

Kate Howell

Assistant Principal

Robin Huneycutt

Robin Huneycutt

Secretary

J

Connie Jackson

Connie Jackson

3rd Grade

Deanna Jacobs

Deanna Jacobs

3rd Grade Teacher

K

Morgan Kahla

Morgan Kahla

Kindergarten Team Leader

Caitlin Kincannon

Caitlin Kincannon

Kindergarten

Stephanie Kveum

Stephanie Kveum

ESL Paraprofessional

L

Alice Lawrence

Alice Lawrence

Academic Interventionist

Genevieve Liggett

Genevieve Liggett

2nd Grade

M

Valerie Martin

Valerie Martin

Receptionist

Wendy Massey

Wendy Massey

2nd Grade Team Leader

Cindy Matthews

Cindy Matthews

Life Skills Paraprofessional

Sheri McCrory

Sheri McCrory

Counselor

Morgan McDonald

Morgan McDonald

4th Grade Teacher

Lynda McNeill

Lynda McNeill

5th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies

 Jessica McPherson

Jessica McPherson

5th Grade Math and Science

Kimberly Mickels

Kimberly Mickels

1st Grade Team Leader

Happy Modisette

Happy Modisette

Audio/Visual Production Teacher

Vickie Moreno

Vickie Moreno

Cafeteria Worker

 Leanna Moore

Leanna Moore

PE Specialist

N

Crystal Neel

Crystal Neel

Kindergarten

P

Catherine Peatrowsky

Catherine Peatrowsky

ESL Teacher

Jennifer Possin

Jennifer Possin

4th Grade

Kelly Price

Kelly Price

3rd Grade Teacher

Karen Pronger

Karen Pronger

1st Grade Team Leader

S

Amanda Sard

Amanda Sard

Instructional Paraprofessional

Lori Snow

Lori Snow

Language Arts Interventionist

Karen Steele

Karen Steele

2nd Grade Teacher

LeAnn Stevens

LeAnn Stevens

5th Grade Math Teacher and Team Leader

Karen Swint

Karen Swint

Gifted and Talented Specialist

V

Jill Vernier

Jill Vernier

Functional Living Paraprofessional

Bonnie Verreault

Bonnie Verreault

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristina Villarreal

Kristina Villarreal

PEIMS Clerk

W

Meaghan Weldon

Meaghan Weldon

ASP Director

Crystal White

Crystal White

3rd Grade